Sunday, August 9, 2009

My House Hates me too

Ugh...I came home yesterday around I don't know 7:00ish...unlock the door to find no one home. Of course since no one was home the stupid alarm thing was set. It took me probably close to two minuets before I could finally convince the thing that the code I had entered in the past seventy times was actually the right one. The thing is set so that it calls the cops after thirty seconds...yeah that was fun. I waited for about twenty minuets hoping that the stupid cops would show up guns drawn surrounding the house. THAT would have been fun. Unfortunately I'm NOT that cool so just one cop dude showed up and asked me a bunch of stupid questions before leaving. To make this wonderful night even better while waiting for the cops to show I found that both the Internet and the TV was out. Apparently the storm really fucked with our electrical stuff so yeah fun, fun stuff.

Thursday, July 30, 2009

Apparently knittin' is "gay-ish"!!!

Yep that's right! That's what mom said when she say John knitting last night. Ugh, she annoys me!!! Hey look no pics! I'll have to fix that soon huh?

Thursday, July 23, 2009

Crazy, crazy, and more crazy!

Well, it’s almost 1:30. Fuck. I read the first two paragraphs of the book Em gave me. I’m too wound up to sleep, or to read although I might try it again soon. I’m now anxiously awaiting my Fun. CD and no not a FUN CD although the stuff is fun to dance to, the band name is fun, after four failed attempts I was finally able to correctly talk my mom through how to enter her pin number for her credit card onto the web site. FUN stuff right??? Anyways, I thought I’d put up sleep over pictures before I forget and end up adding them onto the end of some mile long post three months from now…
Well, we sat up late and spun and talked dirty which tired everyone out even the dog and cat.



Later Pippen, (Did I spell that right???) too tired to care, sorry, had a photo shoot or so Em said. (Really it was only like three pictures the one above, a blurry one, and this one:)


the "photo shoot" was 'cause "he's soooooo cute"

Afterward we bought a book, drank some coffee, and devoured a picture perfect cheese cake (for Graham’s B-day) which while cutting Graham proclaimed his dis-like for fake boobs. (no pictures of the disliked boobs, but before and afters of the cheese cake, sorry to disappoint!)



Then we watched a movie with dorky 3D glasses on…



I think I was sitting too close to him the flash made weird shadows across part of his face, but I thought this one looked pretty bad ass so...

From there I went home ordered a CD which took 12 times longer then it should have and am now listening to old (well, not REAL old, but a few years old old) The Format songs and drooling over the thought of my head meeting that pillow sitting in front of me. Good night.
PS. I had to type this fucking thing in word so that I’d have the auto correct shit.
PSS. Em and I wrote to our friend as well. (The PS made me think of it.) It was wrote on stationary that Em said she got when she was twelve, and when she told me she got it when she was twelve she sounded like a twelve year old.

Wednesday, July 1, 2009


ZPKD T-shirt

So, why is it that the only thing in this picture that isn't real (the graves and stuff in the background) look the most real??? Is it just me??? Am I crazy? Probably, but that's not the point. WHY is it that way???

Saturday, June 27, 2009

Funny Story

So John's home for a few days because he went to a birthday party yester day and just hasn't gone back to grandma's yet. As I was working on this:
ZPDK Banner
John saw Em holding a shovel and says "Who's the murderer?" So I had to explain to him that we weren't murderers but actually zombie slayers. He then went on to ask who and why and so I explained to him about our wonderful group. Then as I was working on this one:
ZPDK 468X60
he asked if he could be in our group. I told him that he had to actually knit something first. Then I got the idea to have the dead zombie so I made him play dead on my floor (which caused my cat to freak out) and took his picture and told him that that was his first step, he still has to knit something. I taught him how awhile ago, but he still needs practice. Anywho, thought that it was funny so I thought I would share.

I have waaaay to much free time on my hands

Here are pictures from our midnight knitting adventure at YLYS.
Pretty pink eye shadow:
Pretty huh?
Flashing Teeth:
Can you say RAVE
And Emily:
Proff for Sam
Oh, and look, it's the banner:
Yummy banner???

Friday, June 26, 2009

Remember when...

First hand spun project:
It started like this...

and come weekend's end was looking like this...
and now look...
PS: Look the pictures are all going the RIGHT way!!!